Below is the train schedule for the 2016 football season.  Each schedule is dependent on the kick-off time for the game. Please be sure to review the appropriate kick-off time schedule when planning your trip. The schedules below are set and will not be changed for any game delays or overtime.  The schedules were approved between ACE, UP, and Capital Corridor.  If there are any questions in regards to the schedule listing, please contact us.


Houston Texans (preseason) Aug. 14th 4:00 PM
PM PM
Stockton 12:20  Levi's Stadium 9:30
Lathrop/Manteca 12:37 Fremont 9:55
Tracy 12:49 Pleasanton 10:19
Vasco Road 1:18 Livermore 10:27
Livermore 1:23 Vasco Road 10:32
Pleasanton 1:31 Tracy 11:04
Fremont 1:53 Lathrop/Manteca 11:16
Levi's Stadium 2:11 PM Stockton 11:41


Dallas Cowboys Oct. 2nd 1:25 PM
AM PM
Stockton 9:20 AM Levi's Stadium 5:40
Lathrop/Manteca 9:37 Fremont 6:05
Tracy 9:49 Pleasanton 6:28
Vasco Road 10:18 Livermore 6:37
Livermore 10:23 Vasco Road 6:42
Pleasanton 10:31 Tracy 7:14
Fremont 10:53 Lathrop/Manteca 7:26
Levi's Stadium 11:11 Stockton 7:51


Tampa Bay Buccaneers Oct. 23rd 1:05 PM
AM PM
Stockton 9:20 AM Levi's Stadium 5:20
Lathrop/Manteca 9:37 Fremont 5:46
Tracy 9:49 Pleasanton 6:09
Vasco Road 10:18 Livermore 6:18
Livermore 10:23 Vasco Road 6:23 
Pleasanton 10:31 Tracy 6:55
Fremont 10:53 Lathrop/Manteca 7:07
Levi's Stadium 11:11 Stockton 7:22


New Orleans Saints Nov. 6th 1:05 PM
AM PM
Stockton 9:20 AM Levi's Stadium 5:20
Lathrop/Manteca 9:37 Fremont 5:46
Tracy 9:49 Pleasanton 6:09
Vasco Road 10:18 Livermore 6:18
Livermore 10:23 Vasco Road 6:23
Pleasanton 10:31 Tracy 6:55
Fremont 10:53 Lathrop/Manteca 7:07
Levi's Stadium 11:11 Stockton 7:22


New England Patriots Nov 20th 1:25 PM
AM PM
Stockton 9:20 AM Levi's Stadium 5:40
Lathrop/Manteca 9:37 Fremont 6:05
Tracy 9:49 Pleasanton 6:28
Vasco Road 10:18 Livermore 6:37
Livermore 10:23 Vasco Road 6:42
Pleasanton 10:31 Tracy 7:14
Fremont 10:53 Lathrop/Manteca 7:26
Levi's Stadium 11:11 Stockton 7:51


New York Jets Dec. 11th 1:05 PM
AM PM
Stockton 9:20 AM Levi's Stadium 5:20
Lathrop/Manteca 9:37 Fremont 5:46
Tracy 9:49 Pleasanton 6:09
Vasco Road 10:18 Livermore 6:18
Livermore 10:23 Vasco Road 6:23
Pleasanton 10:31 Tracy 6:55
Fremont 10:53 Lathrop/Manteca 7:07
Levi's Stadium 11:11 Stockton 7:22


Seattle Seahawks Jan. 1st 1:25 PM
AM PM
Stockton 9:20 Levi's Stadium 5:40
Lathrop/Manteca 9:37 Fremont 6:05
Tracy 9:49 Pleasanton 6:28
Vasco Road 10:18 Livermore 6:37
Livermore 10:23 Vasco Road 6:42
Pleasanton 10:31 Tracy 7:14
Fremont 10:53 Lathrop/Manteca 7:26
Levi's Stadium 11:11 Stockton 7:51



Train Schedule Delays

If there are any unforeseen delays in regards to the AM or PM train schedule, ticket holders will be contacted via their mobile telephone number and/or e-mail address given during the ticket checkout process.  Additional updates will also be posted on Facebook and Twitter .