Current Riders

    Train Status

    View Status Page

    Train Schedule

    Westbound Trains

      ACE 1
    ACE 3
    ACE 5
    ACE 7
    Stockton 4:20 AM
    5:35 AM
    6:40 AM
    7:05 AM
    Lathrop / Manteca 4:39 AM
    5:54 AM
    6:59 AM
    7:24 AM
    Tracy 4:51 AM
    6:06 AM
    7:11 AM
    7:36 AM
    Vasco 5:20 AM
    6:35 AM
    7:40 AM
    8:05 AM
    Livermore 5:25 AM
    6:40 AM
    7:45 AM
    8:10 AM
    Pleasanton 5:33 AM
    6:48 AM
    7:53 AM
    8:18 AM
    Fremont 5:55 AM
    7:10 AM
    8:15 AM
    8:40 AM
    Great America 6:13 AM
    7:28 AM
    8:33 AM
    8:58 AM
    Santa Clara 6:20 AM
    7:35 AM
    8:40 AM
    9:05 AM
    San Jose 6:32 AM
    7:47 AM
    8:52 AM
    9:17 AM

    Eastbound Trains

      ACE 4
    ACE 6
    ACE 8
    ACE 10
    San Jose 3:35 PM
    4:35 PM
    5:35 PM
    6:38 PM
    Santa Clara 3:40 PM
    4:40 PM
    5:40 PM
    6:43 PM
    Great America 3:49 PM
    4:49 PM
    5:49 PM
    6:52 PM
    Fremont 4:05 PM
    5:05 PM
    6:05 PM
    7:08 PM
    Pleasanton 4:28 PM
    5:28 PM
    6:28 PM
    7:31 PM
    Livermore 4:37 PM
    5:37 PM
    6:37 PM
    7:40 PM
    Vasco 4:42 PM
    5:42 PM
    6:42 PM
    7:45 PM
    Tracy 5:11 PM
    6:11 PM
    7:11 PM
    8:14 PM
    Lathrop / Manteca 5:23 PM
    6:23 PM
    7:23 PM
    8:26 PM
    Stockton 5:47 PM
    6:47 PM
    7:47 PM
    8:50 PM

    Holiday Schedule

    Holiday

    Date

    Friday before Christmas

    Friday, December 21, 2018*

    Christmas Eve (no service)

    Monday, December 24, 2018

    Christmas Day (no service)

    Tuesday, December 25, 2018

    Friday before New Year

    Friday, December 28, 2018*

    New Year's Eve (no service)

    Monday, December 31, 2018

    New Year's Day (no service)

    Tuesday, January 1, 2019

    Martin Luther King Jr. Day

    Monday, January 21, 2019*

    President's Day

    Monday, February 18, 2019*

    Good Friday

    Friday, April 19, 2019*

    Memorial Day (no service)

    Monday, May 27, 2019

    Independence Day (no service)

    Thursday, July 4, 2019

    Day After Independence Day (no service)

    Friday, July 5, 2019

    Labor Day (no service)

    Monday, September 2, 2019

    Veteran's Day

    Monday, November 11, 2019*

    Thanksgiving Day (no service)

    Thursday, November 28, 2019

    Day After Thanksgiving (no service)

    Friday, November 29, 2019

    Christmas Eve

    Tuesday, December 24, 2019*

    Christmas Day (no service)

    Wednesday, December 25, 2019

    New Year's Eve

    Tuesday, December 31, 2019*

    New Year's Day (no service)

    Wednesday, January 1, 2020

    Dates with an asterisk (*) will be evaluated for a modified schedule. Modified schedules will be announced a week or so before the date and will be posted on the ACE homepage under Service Alerts as well as social media channels.

    Buy Tickets

    Monday through Friday
    regular service tickets only.

    Standard Tickets

    ACE Alerts

    Stay Updated. It's Simple.

    Sign up for updates to your mobile phone or email.
    Receive Alerts
     
    949 E. Channel St.,
    Stockton, CA 95202
    1-800­-411­-RAIL (7245)
    Website design by Michael Baker International