Current Riders

    Train Status

    View Status Page

    Train Schedule

    Westbound Trains

      ACE 1
    ACE 3
    ACE 5
    ACE 7
    Stockton 4:20 AM
    5:35 AM
    6:40 AM
    7:05 AM
    Lathrop / Manteca 4:39 AM
    5:54 AM
    6:59 AM
    7:24 AM
    Tracy 4:51 AM
    6:06 AM
    7:11 AM
    7:36 AM
    Vasco 5:20 AM
    6:35 AM
    7:40 AM
    8:05 AM
    Livermore 5:25 AM
    6:40 AM
    7:45 AM
    8:10 AM
    Pleasanton 5:33 AM
    6:48 AM
    7:53 AM
    8:18 AM
    Fremont 5:55 AM
    7:10 AM
    8:15 AM
    8:40 AM
    Great America 6:13 AM
    7:28 AM
    8:33 AM
    8:58 AM
    Santa Clara 6:20 AM
    7:35 AM
    8:40 AM
    9:05 AM
    San Jose 6:32 AM
    7:47 AM
    8:52 AM
    9:17 AM

    Eastbound Trains

      ACE 4
    ACE 6
    ACE 8
    ACE 10
    San Jose 3:35 PM
    4:35 PM
    5:35 PM
    6:38 PM
    Santa Clara 3:40 PM
    4:40 PM
    5:40 PM
    6:43 PM
    Great America 3:49 PM
    4:49 PM
    5:49 PM
    6:52 PM
    Fremont 4:05 PM
    5:05 PM
    6:05 PM
    7:08 PM
    Pleasanton 4:28 PM
    5:28 PM
    6:28 PM
    7:31 PM
    Livermore 4:37 PM
    5:37 PM
    6:37 PM
    7:40 PM
    Vasco 4:42 PM
    5:42 PM
    6:42 PM
    7:45 PM
    Tracy 5:11 PM
    6:11 PM
    7:11 PM
    8:14 PM
    Lathrop / Manteca 5:23 PM
    6:23 PM
    7:23 PM
    8:26 PM
    Stockton 5:47 PM
    6:47 PM
    7:47 PM
    8:50 PM

    Holiday Schedule

    Holiday

    Date

    President's Day

    Monday, February 19, 2018*

    Memorial Day (no service)

    Monday, May 28, 2018

    Independence Day (no service)

    Wednesday, July 4, 2018

    Labor Day (no service)

    Monday, September 3, 2018

    Thanksgiving Day (no service)

    Thursday, November 22, 2018

    Day after Thanksgiving (no service)

    Friday, November 23, 2018

    Christmas Eve (no service)

    Monday, December 24, 2018

    Christmas Day (no service)

    Tuesday, December 25, 2018

    New Year's Eve (no service)

    Monday, December 31, 2018

    Modified schedules have an asterisk (*) by the date. Modified schedules will be announced a week or so before the holiday. Please check back for a link on the holiday with details of the modified train service.

    Buy Tickets

    Monday through Friday
    regular service tickets only.

    Standard Tickets

    ACE Alerts

    Stay Updated. It's Simple.

    Sign up for updates to your mobile phone or email.
    Receive Alerts
     
    949 E. Channel St.,
    Stockton, CA 95202
    1-800­-411­-RAIL (7245)
    Website design by Michael Baker International