Current Riders

    Train Status

    View Status Page

    Train Schedule

    Westbound Trains

      ACE 01
    ACE 03
    ACE 05
    ACE 07
    Stockton 4:20 AM
    5:35 AM
    6:40 AM
    7:05 AM
    Lathrop/Manteca 4:39 AM
    5:54 AM
    6:59 AM
    7:24 AM
    Tracy 4:51 AM
    6:06 AM
    7:11 AM
    7:36 AM
    Vasco Road 5:20 AM
    6:35 AM
    7:40 AM
    8:05 AM
    Livermore 5:25 AM
    6:40 AM
    7:45 AM
    8:10 AM
    Pleasanton 5:33 AM
    6:48 AM
    7:53 AM
    8:18 AM
    Fremont 5:55 AM
    7:10 AM
    8:15 AM
    8:40 AM
    Great America 6:13 AM
    7:28 AM
    8:33 AM
    8:58 AM
    Santa Clara 6:20 AM
    7:35 AM
    8:40 AM
    9:05 AM
    San Jose 6:32 AM
    7:47 AM
    8:52 AM
    9:17 AM

    Eastbound Trains

      ACE 04
    ACE 06
    ACE 08
    ACE 10
    San Jose 3:35 PM
    4:35 PM
    5:35 PM
    6:38 PM
    Santa Clara 3:40 PM
    4:40 PM
    5:40 PM
    6:43 PM
    Great America 3:49 PM
    4:49 PM
    5:49 PM
    6:52 PM
    Fremont 4:05 PM
    5:05 PM
    6:05 PM
    7:08 PM
    Pleasanton 4:28 PM
    5:28 PM
    6:28 PM
    7:31 PM
    Livermore 4:37 PM
    5:37 PM
    6:37 PM
    7:40 PM
    Vasco Road 4:42 PM
    5:42 PM
    6:42 PM
    7:45 PM
    Tracy 5:11 PM
    6:11 PM
    7:11 PM
    8:14 PM
    Lathrop/Manteca 5:23 PM
    6:23 PM
    7:23 PM
    8:26 PM
    Stockton 5:47 PM
    6:47 PM
    7:47 PM
    8:50 PM

    Holiday Schedule

    Holiday

    Date

    Good Friday

    Friday, April 14, 2017*

    Memorial Day (no service)

    Monday, May 29, 2017

    Day before Independence Day (no service)

    Monday, July 3, 2017

    Independence Day (no service)

    Tuesday, July 4, 2017

    Labor Day (no service)

    Monday, September 4, 2017

    Day before Thanksgiving (no service)

    Wednesday, November 22, 2017

    Thanksgiving (no service)

    Thursday, November 23, 2017

    Friday before Christmas Day

    Friday, December 22, 2017*

    Christmas Day (no service)

    Monday, December 25, 2017

    Friday before New Year's Day

    Friday, December 29, 2017*

    New Year's Day (no service)

    Monday, January 1, 2018

    * Indicates modified service schedule. Check back for specific details regarding the modified train service approximately a week before the date.

    Buy Tickets

    Monday through Friday
    regular service tickets only.

    Standard Tickets

    ACE Alerts

    Stay Updated. It's Simple.

    Sign up for updates to your mobile phone or email.
    Receive Alerts
     
    949 E. Channel St.,
    Stockton, CA 95202
    1-800­-411­-RAIL (7245)
    Website design by Michael Baker International